Academic Year 2021-2022

  March 2021     Ms. Kanagala Santoshi - Electrical and Electronics
  February 2021     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical
  January 2021     Mr. Joel Livin - Mechanical
  December 2021     Mr. Ganesh Babu Yannem - Mechanical
  November 2021     Mr. Rajababu Natarajan - Mechanical
  October 2021     Mr. Ramesh Vellaichamy - Mechanical
  September 2021     Mr. Mohd Gulam Wahid - Electrical and Electronics

 Academic Year 2020-2021

  Staff of the Year 2021     Mr. Hani Said Al-Sha'aibi - Mechanical
  Staff of the Year 2021     Dr. Siva Kumar - Mechanical
  Staff of the Year 2021     Mr. Rajababu Natarajan - Electrical and Electronics
  July     Dr. Praveen N - Electrical and Electronics
  June     Mr. Moola Prathapa Raju - Electrical and Electronics
  May     Mr. Yaqoub Khalid Said Al-Nafie - Mechanical
  April     Mr. Mohamed Haji Ali S.A.J. - Electrical and Electronics
  March     Mr. Mohankumar Kalimuthu - Mechanical
  February     Mr. Roberto Villanueva - Electrical and Electronics
  January     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical
  December     Mr. Mohammad Fozail Ahmad - Mechanical
  November     Mr. Joel Livin A. - Electrical and Electronics
  October     Dr. Sivakumar Gopala Krishnan - Mechanical
  September     Mr. Mohammed Gulam Wahid - Electrical and Electronics

 Academic Year 2019-2020

  Staff of The Year     Ms. Syed Amma Sheik - Electrical and Electronics Section
  Staff of The Year     Mr. Hamed Al- Harthy - Mechanical
  June     Mr. Saravanan Kathirvel - Mechanical Section
  May     Dr. Vivek Prabhathnilayam Karthikeyan - Electrical and Electronics Section
  April     Mr. Mohammad Fozail Ahmad - Mechanical Section
  March     Mr. Luisito Cabigting - Electrical and Electronics Section
  February     Mr. Mohankumar Kalimuthu - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Donnie C. Solano - Electrical and Electronics Section
  December     Mr. Sasidharan Nair Vidhukumar - Mechanical Section
  November     Mr. Rajababu Natarajan - Electrical and Electronics Section
  October     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  September     Mr. Mohamed Haji Ali SAJ - Electrical and Electronics Section

 Academic Year 2018-2019

  July     Mr. Donato Villaceran - Mechanical Section
  June     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  May     Mr. Mohammed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical Section
  April     Dr. M. Nusrathulla - Mechanical Section
  March     Mr. Michael Dalisay - Electrical Section
  February     Mr. Saravanan Kathirvel - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Moola Prathapa Raju - Electrical Section
  December     Mr. Saurabh Sharma - Mechanical Section
  November     Mr. Donnie C. Solano - Electrical Section
  October     Mr. Mohammed Gulam Wahid - Electrical Section
  September     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2017-2018

  July     Mr. Donnie C. Solano - Electrical Section
  June     Mr. Sheikh Gulam Mohammad - Electrical Section
  May     Mr. Moola Prathapa Raju - Electrical Section
  April     Mr. Sivakumar Karupusamy - Electrical Section
  March     Mr. Mohammad Tabrez - Electrical Section
  February     Mr. Vidhukumar Sasidharan Nair - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Mohammed Gulam Wahid - Electrical Section
  December     Mr. Mohankumar Kalimuthu - Electrical Section
  November     Dr. Jamaludeen Abdul Shariff - Electrical Section
  October     Mr. Alfonso Evangelista Jr - Mechanical Section
  September     Mr. Michael C. Dalisay - Electrical Section

 Academic Year 2016-2017

  June     Mr. R. Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  May     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section
  April     Dr. Jamaludeen Abdul Shariff - Electrical and Electronics Section
  March     Mr. Romuel Firmalino - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Thaddeus Carreon - Electrical and Electronics Section
  January     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  December     Mr. Hani Said Al-Sha'aibi - Mechanical Section
  November     Mr. Donato Villaceran - Mechanical Section
  October     Mr. Mohamed Haji Ali SAJ - Electrical & Electronics Section
  September     Mr. Mohamed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical & Electronics Section

 Academic Year 2015-2016

  September     Mr. Rajababu Natarajan - Electrical & Electronics Section
  October     Mr. Subhash Gupta - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Mr. GopiKrishna Pasam - Electrical & Electronics Section
  December     Mr. Ganesh Babu Yannem - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Suthagar Edwin - Electrical & Electronics Section
  March     Mr. Noli Trinidad - Mechanical Section
  April     Mr. Mohamed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section
  June     Mr. Sasidharan Nair Vidhukumar - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2014-2015

  September     Mr. Suthagar Edwin - Electrical & Electronics Section
  October     Mr. Roberto Villanueva - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Mr. Sasidharan Nair Vidhukumar - Mechanical Section
  December     Mr. Gopikrishna - Electrical & Electronics Section
  January     Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  March     Mr. Robert Guntang - Electrical & Electronics Section
  April     Mr. Luisito Cabigting - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May     Mr. Humaid Al-Shabibi - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2013-2014

  February    Mr. Deepak Thaniyullah Parambath Kommeri - Mechanical Section
  January    Mr. Basil Blasco - Electrical & Electronics Section

 Academic Year 2012-2013

  September    Mr. Romuel Firmalino - Mechanical Section
  October    Mr. Thaddeus Carreon - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November    Dr. Amit Misra - Mechanical Section
  December    Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
 Academic Year 2012-2013
  September    Mr. Nitin Sonar, Electrical & Electronics Section
  October    Mr. Mohd Gulam Wahid, Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Name of staff - Section
  December     Name of staff - Section
  January    Mr. Feslin Solomon - Electrical & Electronics Section
  February    Mr. Markhandan Rengasamy Muthasamy - Mechanical Section
  March    Mr. Mashul Nusratullah - Mechanical Section
  April    Mr. Arnold Santos - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May    Mr. Deepak Thaniyullah Parambath Kommeri - Mechanical Section
  June    Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  July    Ms. Syed Samma, Electrical & Electronics Section
 

Department News and Event

UTAS-Ibra Won First Place at 4th Student National Symposium held at UTAS-Muscat The 4th Student National Symposium was held at UTAS-Muscat on 11th of October 2022, this symposium aims to empower 21st century students in both innovation and research and explore the disruptive technologies in the IR4.0 era. Engineering Department 2022-2023 I
UTAS-Ibra participated in TRC Falling Walls Lab, Oman Ms. Sara Mohammed Abdallah Al-Alawi and Dr. Gopikrishna Pasam with the guidance from Dr. Sami Al- Ghnimi and Dr. K. Shamganth. The Engineering Department of UTAS-Ibra submitted their innovative idea “ENERGY HARVESTING FROM THE MODERN HOMES” and got selected amongst the top 20 local competitors in the Falling Walls Lab Oman competition. Engineering Department 2022-2023 I
All College News and Events
Page generated in 0.003 seconds on 01-28-2023 03:01:24
Recent update: 14/04/2022 11:53:22 AM
Last updated: 25/10/2020 01:54:30 PM