e-Learning Perspective
Powered by Moodle
Tutorial System (STMR)
Enhancing knowledge

 Academic Year 2018-2019

  July     Mr. Donato Villaceran - Mechanical Section
  June     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  May     Mr. Mohammed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical Section
  April     Dr. M. Nusrathulla - Mechanical Section
  March     Mr. Michael Dalisay - Electrical Section
  February     Mr. Saravanan Kathirvel - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Moola Prathapa Raju - Electrical Section
  December     Mr. Saurabh Sharma - Mechanical Section
  November     Mr. Donnie C. Solano - Electrical Section
  October     Mr. Mohammed Gulam Wahid - Electrical Section
  September     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2017-2018

  July     Mr. Donnie C. Solano - Electrical Section
  June     Mr. Sheikh Gulam Mohammad - Electrical Section
  May     Mr. Moola Prathapa Raju - Electrical Section
  April     Mr. Sivakumar Karupusamy - Electrical Section
  March     Mr. Mohammad Tabrez - Electrical Section
  February     Mr. Vidhukumar Sasidharan Nair - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Mohammed Gulam Wahid - Electrical Section
  December     Mr. Mohankumar Kalimuthu - Electrical Section
  November     Dr. Jamaludeen Abdul Shariff - Electrical Section
  October     Mr. Alfonso Evangelista Jr - Mechanical Section
  September     Mr. Michael C. Dalisay - Electrical Section

 Academic Year 2016-2017

  June     Mr. R. Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  May     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section
  April     Dr. Jamaludeen Abdul Shariff - Electrical and Electronics Section
  March     Mr. Romuel Firmalino - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Thaddeus Carreon - Electrical and Electronics Section
  January     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  December     Mr. Hani Said Al-Sha'aibi - Mechanical Section
  November     Mr. Donato Villaceran - Mechanical Section
  October     Mr. Mohamed Haji Ali SAJ - Electrical & Electronics Section
  September     Mr. Mohamed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical & Electronics Section

 Academic Year 2015-2016

  September     Mr. Rajababu Natarajan - Electrical & Electronics Section
  October     Mr. Subhash Gupta - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Mr. GopiKrishna Pasam - Electrical & Electronics Section
  December     Mr. Ganesh Babu Yannem - Mechanical Section
  January     Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Suthagar Edwin - Electrical & Electronics Section
  March     Mr. Noli Trinidad - Mechanical Section
  April     Mr. Mohamed Syed Ibrahim - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May     Mr. Vicknesh Kumar Yogamadhavan - Mechanical Section
  June     Mr. Sasidharan Nair Vidhukumar - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2014-2015

  September     Mr. Suthagar Edwin - Electrical & Electronics Section
  October     Mr. Roberto Villanueva - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Mr. Sasidharan Nair Vidhukumar - Mechanical Section
  December     Mr. Gopikrishna - Electrical & Electronics Section
  January     Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  February     Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
  March     Mr. Robert Guntang - Electrical & Electronics Section
  April     Mr. Luisito Cabigting - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May     Mr. Humaid Al-Shabibi - Mechanical Section

 Academic Year 2013-2014

  February    Mr. Deepak Thaniyullah Parambath Kommeri - Mechanical Section
  January    Mr. Basil Blasco - Electrical & Electronics Section

 Academic Year 2012-2013

  September    Mr. Romuel Firmalino - Mechanical Section
  October    Mr. Thaddeus Carreon - Electrical & Electronics Section
  November    Dr. Amit Misra - Mechanical Section
  December    Mr. Roberto Villegas - Mechanical Section
 Academic Year 2012-2013
  September    Mr. Nitin Sonar, Electrical & Electronics Section
  October    Mr. Mohd Gulam Wahid, Electrical & Electronics Section
  November     Name of staff - Section
  December     Name of staff - Section
  January    Mr. Feslin Solomon - Electrical & Electronics Section
  February    Mr. Markhandan Rengasamy Muthasamy - Mechanical Section
  March    Mr. Mashul Nusratullah - Mechanical Section
  April    Mr. Arnold Santos - Electrical & Electronics Section
  May    Mr. Deepak Thaniyullah Parambath Kommeri - Mechanical Section
  June    Mr. Ramachandran Dhanaraj - Mechanical Section
  July    Ms. Syed Samma, Electrical & Electronics Section
 

Department Activity (AY2019-2020)

Robotics Workshop
- with inputs from Mr. Mujeebudheen Khan Posted: 28/10/2019

Department of Engineering conducted Robotic workshop on 23rd October 2019. This workshop helped the students to understand latest trends in robotics. read more...

Industrial Visit Report to OMANTEL Ibra
- with inputs from Mr. Mujeebudheen Khan Posted: 27/10/2019

Students of Advanced Diploma (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering, Computer Engineering) visited OMANTEL, Ibra on 16th October, 2019 as a part of their Course activity for the courses Telecommunication-II and Data Communication. read more...

Engineering students Industrial visit to Oman Fiber Optic Company SAOC Muscat
- with inputs from Industrial Link Committee Posted: 23/10/2019

Electrical section OJT coordinator arranged an Industrial visit for Diploma Electronics & Telecom students to enhance the hands on experience skills in Fiber Optic Cables on October 22, 2019 in Oman Fiber Optic Company Muscat. read more...

Training Program on 'Computer Hardware Servicing'
- with inputs from Mr. Sultan Saeed Al Yazeedi Posted: 22/10/2019

In line with this, electrical section has conducted a training program on Computer Hardware Servicing on 15th October, 2019 for Diploma Students at Computer and Networking Laboratory. read more...

3D Modeling Workshop
- with inputs from Mr. Sultan Saeed Al Yazeedi Posted: 22/10/2019

Department of Engineering has conducted a workshop on "3D Modeling" with 3D pen for all level of Architecture students on 15.10.2019. read more...

Training program on Computer Network Administration
- with inputs from Mr. Mujeebudheen Khan Posted: 21/10/2019

In connection to improve hands on experience with computer networking skills Engineering department conducted a training program in “Computer Network administration” on October 8th 2019 in Computer and Networking Lab. read more...

Basic Electronics Skill Development Workshop
- with inputs from Industrial Link Committee Posted: 16/10/2019

Engineering department conducted the Basic Electronics skill development workshop as a part of Community Outreach program for the Middle School Students of Almudaibi on 15-10-2019. read more...

ICT Alumni View On Exploring Career in Electrical Power Plant Engineering
- with inputs from Industrial Link Committee Posted: 13/10/2019

Industrial link committee of Engineering conducted a workshop on Explore Career in Electrical power plant engineering on 10-8-2019, at Main Hall. read more...

IEEE Campaign
- with inputs from Mr. Mujeebudheen Khan Posted: 29/09/2019

IEEE student chapter of Ibra College of Technology conducted IEEE campaign on 24.09.2019. The event was conducted by Mr.V.Loganathan & Mr.K.Shamganth. read more...

All College News and Events
Page generated in 0.001 seconds on 11-18-2019 08:38:12