E-learning
e-Learning Platform
STMR
Enhancing knowledge

Internal Workshop

Total Internal Workshop: 97
For mobile users, slide to the right to view more content.
SNo.OrganizerEventSpeakerDateTimeVenueAttendees
1 EngineeringELECTRONICS EQUIPMENTS & INSTRUMENTSMohammed Gulam Wahid24/11/202110:00 AM - 12:00 PMOnline 
2 EngineeringIntroduction to Robotics (Vex Robotics)Donnie C. Solano05/12/202109:00 AM - 11:00 AMEE102 
3 EngineeringA Workshop on Computer Hardware Servicing Arnold Tipan Braza29/12/202112:00 PM - 02:00 PMNL102 
4 EngineeringMechanical AssemblyMichael C. Dalisay06/12/202109:00 AM - 11:00 AM  
5 EngineeringRobot C ProgrammingSuthagar Edwin07/12/202109:00 AM - 11:00 AMEE102 
6 EngineeringDesign and Simulation of Solar Powered Pumping System Using PV SYST SoftwareHameed Shaik07/12/202112:00 PM - 2:00 PMONLINE 
7 EngineeringELECTRONICS EQUIPMENTS & INSTRUMENTSMohammed Gulam Wahid24/11/202110am-12 nn  
8 EngineeringTraining Program Computer Numeric Control (CNC) MachineSasidharan Nair Vidhukumar17/03/2020 - 18/03/20209:00 am - 12:00 pmNL10110
9 EngineeringSeminar on Recent Trends in Electrical Power SystemSubhash Gupta17/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmEE10715
10 EngineeringAuto CAD Training WorkshopArun P.V.17/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmME10220
11 Business StudiesPersonal Effectiveness Through Transactional AnalysisSarangapani Srinivasan03/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmBS11230
12 EngineeringTraining on Power System Simulator & Power World SoftwarePraveen. N03/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmAD30415
13 Business StudiesNegative Programming البرمجة السلبيةSalma Said Humaid Al-Naamani04/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmBS11230
14 EngineeringEngineering Students Selected as Panelists for Robotic Competition for School Students 13/11/20198:00 AM to 3:00 PMEE107 - Laboratory, Power System Simulation 
15 Engineering49th National Day Celebration of Engineering Department 14/11/20198:00 AM to 3:00 PMEC108 - Main Hall 
16 Business StudiesIntroduction to Forex MarketG. Ramesh03/03/202010:00 am - 12:00 pmBS11230
17 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft AccessAbdullah Muslem Sulyaim Al-Maskari15/03/2020 - 19/03/202011:00 am - 1:00 pmAD20512
18 EngineeringBasic Electronics Skill Development Workshop 15/10/20198-3EE102 - Laboratory, Telecommunications 
19 Information TechnologyOutreach program for Community 29/01/2020 - 25/02/2020   
20 Business Studiesطـــريـــقـــة تـــعلـــيـــم الـقاعــدة الــبـغــداديـةIssa Saleh Hamood Al-Amri09/10/2019 - 10/10/20198:30 AM - 11:30 AMMain Hall0
21 Educational Technology CentreTraining on Microsoft PublisherPraveen Ragi03/11/2019 - 07/11/201910:00 AM to 12:00 PM 0
22 Educational Technology CentrePHP programmingHamood Khalfan Al-Azri03/11/2019 - 07/10/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PMAD2050
23 Business Studiesحياتي الجامعية وتنظيم الوقتIssa Saleh Hamood Al-Amri11/09/20198:30-10:00صالقاعة الرئيسية  
24 Educational Technology CentreIntroduction on Google ServicesEddie Josefino C. Gepulle05/01/202009:00 AM - 11:00 AM  
25 Educational Technology CentreLet us Design with PhotoshopShiekh Tariq Mohmad05/01/202001:00 PM - 03:00 PM  
26 Business Studiesمحاضرة الأخطاء الشائعة في اللغة العربيةMohammed Moheb Zaglol Al Shami18/12/20198:30-10:00صمكتبة الدراسات التجارية 
27 Educational Technology CentreCrash Course on HTML 5Shiekh Tariq Mohmad13/01/202001:00 PM - 03:00 PMAD205 
28 Educational Technology CentreComputer HardwareRudiardo Percival De Vera02/02/2020 - 23/02/20208:00am - 9:00amIT20115
29 Educational Technology CentreVirtualization (Oracle Virtual Box)Mohammed Tariq Shaikh02/02/2020 - 09/02/20201:00pm - 2:00pmIT30220
30 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft Project Emelito Ortega Austria03/02/2020 - 17/02/202010:00am 0 11:00amIT30120
31 Educational Technology CentreSQLJayapal Senthil03/02/2020 - 09/03/202011:00am - 12:00pmIT30115
32 Educational Technology CentreSPSSAmabelle Oliva-Enanoria04/02/2020 - 25/02/202010:00am 0 11:00amBS13120
33 Educational Technology CentreMobile Application (Programming Background Needed)Ramkumar Madhavan04/02/2020 - 10/03/202011:00am - 12:00pmBS10320
34 Educational Technology CentreBasic NetworkingVimal Kumar Stephen04/02/2020 - 18/02/20204:00pm - 5:00pmIT30220
35 Educational Technology CentreGas Welding Workshop.Romuel F. Firmalino04/02/20209:00am - 12:00pmME11120
36 Educational Technology CentreTraining Program in Printed Circuit Board design.Rayaa Amur Soud Al-Jabri04/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmEE10115
37 Educational Technology CentreHow to write CV Susanne Dina06/02/20209:00am - 12:00pmEL11125
38 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft- PublisherFranklin Paul Christian09/02/2020 - 13/02/202011:00am - 1:00pmAD20520
39 Educational Technology CentreCommunication skills in ArabicIssa Saleh Hamood Al-Amri11/02/202010:00am - 12:00pmBS112100
40 Educational Technology CentreTraining Program on Milling Machine.Roberto T. Villegas11/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmME11220
41 Educational Technology CentreTroubleshooting of Electrical devices.Alvin Azucenas11/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmNL10415
42 Educational Technology CentreTraining Program on Electrical Wirng.Khamis Khila Khamis Al-Maskari11/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmNL10515
43 Educational Technology CentreHow to write an application letterAsad Hussain11/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmEL11125
44 Educational Technology Centre"Common mistakes in the Arabic language. Writing hamzas"Mohammed Moheb Zaglol Al Shami11/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmBS112100
45 Educational Technology CentreTime ManagementSarangapani Srinivasan12/02/202012:00pm - 02:00pmBS11230
46 Educational Technology CentreSocial companies and their role in developing societiesSalim Amer Salim Al-Rashdi12/02/202012:00pm - 1:00pmBS11225
47 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft-ExcelRoland S. Ablian16/02/2020 - 20/02/20208:30am - 10:30amAD20520
48 Educational Technology CentreBasics of Renewable Energy Installation.Gopi Puthanpurakkal Velayudhan18/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmNL10515
49 Educational Technology CentreRevit Training Workshop.Beera Amar Viplow18/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmAD30720
50 Educational Technology CentreTraining program on Troubleshooting Electronics Circuits Khalid Al-Harthi18/02/202012:00pm - 2:00pmEE10115
51 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft-PowerPointPraveen Ragi23/02/2020 - 27/02/20208:30am - 10:30pmAD20520
52 Engineering3D Max Training WorkshopAlfonso M. Evangelista Jr.10/03/202012:00 pm - 2:00 pmAD30720
53 Educational Technology CentrePhotoshop CS5Shiekh Tariq Mohmad22/03/2020 - 26/03/20208:30 am - 10:30 amAD20520
54 English Language CentreIELTS Preparation CourseUmid Porsaev09/03/2020 - 12/03/20209:00 am - 12:00 pmEL317 & EL10225
55 English Language CentreIELTS preparatory CourseAyaz Ahmad28/06/2020 - 02/07/202011:00 am- 12:00 pmEL 110100
56 Educational Technology CentreIOT (Programming Background Needed)Antonio R. Manalang29/01/2020 - 05/02/20208:00am - 09:00amIT20720
57 Educational Technology CentreNetwork SecurityMohammed Tauqeer Ullah30/01/2020 - 05/03/20201:00am - 2:00pmIT30120
58 Educational Technology CentreMAT-LabSija Krishnan03/02/2020 - 24/02/202011:00am - 12:00pmIT10515
59 Educational Technology CentreCommunication skills in ArabicDr. Issa Saleh Hamood Al-Amri11/02/202010:00 AM - 12:00 PMEC108 - Main Hall42
60 EngineeringBasics of Renewable Energy InstallationThaddeus D. Carreon30/06/2019 - 30/06/20199:00-12:00 (Batch 1) 1:00-4:00 (Batch 2)NL105 - Laboratory, Energy Conversion System15 (Batch 1) 15 (Batch 2)
61 EngineeringTroubleshooting of Electrical and Electronics devicesKhalid Al-Harthi03/07/2019 - 04/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NNEE101 - Laboratory, Electronics15
62 EngineeringTelecom Network InstallationMohammed Gulam Wahid01/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NN / 1:00PM - 4:00PMEE102 - Laboratory, Telecommunications15 (Batch 1) 15 (Batch 2)
63 EngineeringResidential Wiring InstallationRajababu Natarajan01/07/2019 - 02/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NNNL105 - Laboratory, Energy Conversion System15
64 Engineering3D Max Training WorkshopAlfonso M. Evangelista Jr.03/07/2019 - 04/07/20199:00-12:00 (Batch 1) 1:00-4:00 (Batch 2)AD307 - Laboratory, Computer20 (Batch 1) 20 (Batch 2)
65 EngineeringTraining on Pneumatic & Hydraulic EquipmentsDonato V. Villaceran01/07/2019 - 02/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NNNL109 - Laboratory, Fluid Mechanics10
66 EngineeringTraining on CNC & AutoCADYaqoub Khalid Said Al-Nafie02/07/2019 - 04/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NNNL101 - Laboratory, CNC11
67 Business StudiesRecent area in AccountingNawaz Khan30/06/201910 am - 12 nnBS112 
68 Business StudiesInnovation and BitcoinHabiba Mohammed Said Al-Mughairi03/07/201912 nn - 2 pmBS112 
69 Business StudiesFundamental AnalysisG. Ramesh01/07/201910 am - 12 nnBS 112 
70 Business StudiesHow to start your own BusinessExternal Speaker01/07/201912 nn - 2 pmBS 112 
71 Business StudiesHow to prepare your CVEdukondala Rao Jetti02/07/201910 am - 12 nnEC108 - Main Hall 
72 Business StudiesRecent development in HRMReshma Delfine Dsa02/07/201912 nn - 2 pmBS 112 
73 Business StudiesInterview tips in HR and accountingReshma Delfine Dsa03/07/201910:00 AM - 12:00 NNBS 112 
74 Information TechnologyGraphics DesignSherin Thomas30/06/2019 - 03/07/20191:00 PM-3:00 PMBS102 - Laboratory, Computer 
75 Information TechnologyComputer Maintenance and TroubleshootingRudiardo Percival De Vera30/06/2019 - 02/07/20198:00 AM-10:00 AMIT201 & IT10120
76 Information TechnologyHierarchical Network Design and Configuration Prajith. U30/06/2019 - 03/07/201910:00AM-12:00NNIT201 - Laboratory, Hardware20
77 Information TechnologyMobile Application DevelopemtRamkumar Madhavan30/06/2019 - 03/07/20198:00 AM - 10:00 AMBS103 - Laboratory, Computer20
78 Information TechnologyOracle FundamentalsRubylyn Padillo30/06/2019 - 03/07/20191:00 PM-3:00 PMAD204 - Laboratory, Computer20
79 Information TechnologyVirtualization (Oracle Virtual Box)Vimal Kumar Stephen30/06/2019 - 03/07/201912:00NN-2:00PMIT302 - Laboratory, ICDL20
80 Information TechnologyIOT Antonio R. Manalang30/06/2019 - 03/07/20191:00 PM-3:00 PMIT207 - Laboratory, Course Project10
81 Information TechnologyWeb Database Connectivity Using ASP.NETK. Kumar30/06/2019 - 03/07/20198:00 AM - 10:00 AMIT206 - Laboratory, Multimedia20
82 Centre for Career GuidanceJob InterviewsTurki AL-Yahmadi04/07/201910:00 AM-12:00 PMEC108 - Main Hall 
83 English Language CentrePublic Speaking SkillsMohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh30/06/2019 - 03/07/201910:00 am - 12:00 pm EL110 - Main Hall (ELC) 
84 English Language CentrePublic Speaking Skills Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh30/06/2019 - 03/07/201910:00 am- 12:00 pmEL110 - Main Hall (ELC) 
85 English Language CentrePublic Speaking Skills Mohammad Hassan Mohammad Chamekh30/06/2019 - 03/07/201910:00 am- 12:00 pmEL110 - Main Hall (ELC) 
86 EngineeringFabrication & Production SkillsHumaid Hamed Humaid Al-Shabibi01/07/2019 - 03/07/20199:00 AM - 12:00 NNME103 - Class Room20
87 Educational Technology CentreAdvanced Tips and Techniques on Web ProgrammingHamood Khalfan Al-Azri30/6/2019 - 4/7/201910:00 PM - 12:00 PMIT206 
88 Educational Technology CentreWindows Server 2012 R2 Installation and ConfigurationVèncèlin Ginó V.30/6/201910:00 AM - 12:00 PMIT207 
89 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft PowerPoint 2016 - Advanced Training CoursePraveen Ragi30/6/2019 - 4/7/20192:00 PM to 3:00 PMIT206 
90 Educational Technology CentreWeb Development using ASP.NetAbdul Hakkim K.H30/6/2019 - 4/7/201910:00 AM to 12:00 PMIT206 
91 Educational Technology CentreAdobe Photoshop Shiekh Tariq Mohmad30/6/2019 - 4/7/201912:00 AM - 02:00 PMIT206 - Laboratory, Multimedia 
92 Educational Technology CentreTips and Techniques for MS Windows 10Franklin Paul Christian01/07/201912:00 PM - 02:00 PMIT105 - Laboratory, Database 
93 Educational Technology CentreRouting and SwitchingJaya Prashanth M.30/6/2019 - 4/7/201910:00 AM to 12:00 PMAD205 
94 Centre for Career GuidanceCV writingEdukondala Rao Jetti04/07/20199:00AM - 10:00AMEC108 - Main Hall 
95 Educational Technology CentreAdvanced MS ExcelRoland S. Ablian30/06/2019 - 04/07/201912:00 PM - 02:00 PMIT205 
96 Educational Technology CentreMicrosoft PublisherPraveen Ragi30/06/2019 - 04/07/201910:00 AM - 11:00 AMAD306 
97 Educational Technology CentreDesktop Imaging using Windows Imaging Format (WIM)Rolando F. Balili01/07/2019 - 04/07/20199:00am -12:00NNAD205